Showing 7 titles of total 7 (name Lauren Miller Rogen).  

×

Lauren Miller Rogen

Date of Birth: 1982

Birth Name: Lauren Anne Miller

Height: 5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Short Biography: Lauren Miller was born in 1982 as Lauren Anne Miller. She is an actress and writer, known for For a Good Time, Call... (2012), Superbad (2007) and 50/50 (2011). She has been married to Seth Rogen since October 2, 2011.

@IMDb

Like Father (2018)

# 14798 IMDb TV-MA 

Like Father (2018)

TaglineThere are some journeys you can't take alone.

Director: Lauren Miller Rogen (as Lauren Miller)

Comedy, Drama (1h 38min)

USA USA

Rated 6.1 after 14,472 votes, 52% postive reviews on 17-Feb-19.

A workaholic woman who is left at the altar takes her honeymoon trip anyway with her overachieving father who left her mother because he believed his family was holding back his career.

Sausage Party (2016)

# 13080 IMDb

Sausage Party (2016)

TaglineYummy!

Director: Greg Tiernan (directed by), Conrad Vernon (directed by)

Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy (1h 29min)

USA USA

Rated 6.2 after 155,576 votes, 66% postive reviews on 16-Feb-19.

1 win & 24 nominations

The products at Shopwell's Grocery Store are made to believe a code that helps them live happy lives until it's time for them to leave the comfort of the supermarket and head for the great beyond. However, after a botched trip to the great beyond leaves one sausage named Frank and his companion Bun stranded, Frank goes to great lengths (pun intended) to return to his package and make another trip (...)

For a Good Time, Call... (2012)

# 13415 IMDb

For a Good Time, Call... (2012)

TaglineLose your hang-ups. Find your calling.

Director: Jamie Travis

Comedy (1h 25min)

USA USA

Rated 6.0 after 14,891 votes, 55% postive reviews on 20-Feb-19.

Lauren and Katie, college frenemies with a mutual good friend, move in together at age 28 in order to afford an amazing Gramercy Park apartment. The unlikely pair start a phone sex line and become best friends while learning about this hilarious world of vibrators, fake orgasms and nighttime callers. When the hot line is hung up and reality comes calling, the most meaningful relationship of their (...)

50/50 (2011)

# 09106 IMDb

50/50 (2011)

TaglineIt takes a pair to beat the odds

Director: Jonathan Levine

Comedy, Drama (1h 40min)

USA USA

Rated 7.7 after 294,661 votes, 72% postive reviews on 27-Sep-18.

9 wins & 11 nominations

Adam is a 27 year old writer of radio programs and is diagnosed with a rare form of spinal cancer. With the help of his best friend, his mother, and a young therapist at the cancer center, Adam learns what and who the most important things in his life are.

Observe and Report (2009)

# 06066 IMDb

Observe and Report (2009)

TaglineRight now, the world needs a hero.

Director: Jody Hill

Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama (1h 26min)

USA USA

Rated 5.8 after 56,267 votes, 54% postive reviews on 01-Jan-19.

1 nomination

Bi-polar mall security guard Ronnie Barnhardt is called into action to stop a flasher from turning shopper's paradise into his personal peep show. But when Barnhardt can't bring the culprit to justice, a surly police detective, is recruited to close the case.

Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)

# 05313 IMDb

Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)

Director: Kevin Smith

Comedy, Drama, Romance (1h 42min)

USA USA

Rated 6.6 after 164,048 votes, 56% postive reviews on 27-Feb-19.

Lifelong platonic friends Zack and Miri look to solve their respective cash-flow problems by making an adult film together. As the cameras roll, however, the duo begin to sense that they may have more feelings for each other than they previously thought.

Superbad (2007)

# 03699 IMDb

Superbad (2007)

Director: Greg Mottola

Comedy, Romance (1h 54min)

USA USA

Rated 7.6 after 469,218 votes, 76% postive reviews on 09-Oct-18.

6 wins & 13 nominations

Two co-dependent high school seniors (Hill and Cera) are forced to deal with separation anxiety after their plan to stage a booze-soaked party goes awry.

15,783 movies | 9,877 in HiDef | 249 of TOP#250 | 15,783 posters | 84,051 photos | 209,027 biographies