Showing 6 titles of total 6 (name Rawson Marshall Thurber). 

×

Rawson Marshall Thurber

IMDb

Date of Birth:
9 February 1975San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name:
Marshall Rawson Thurber

Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Short Biography:
Rawson Marshall Thurber was born on February 9, 1975 in San Francisco, California, USA as Marshall Rawson Thurber. He is a director and writer, known for Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004), We're the Millers (2013) and Central Intelligence (2016).

Skyscraper (2018)

# 14854 IMDb PG-13 

Skyscraper (2018)

TaglineThe sky is the limit.

By Rawson Marshall Thurber (directed by)

Action, Thriller (1h 42min)

USA USA

Rated 5.9 after 36,175 votes on 19-Sep-18.

FBI Hostage Rescue Team leader and U.S. war veteran Will Sawyer now assesses security for skyscrapers. On assignment in Hong Kong he finds the tallest, safest building in the world suddenly ablaze and he's been framed for it. A wanted man on the run, Will must find those responsible, clear his name and somehow rescue his family who are trapped inside the building - above the fire line.

Central Intelligence (2016)

# 12974 IMDb

Central Intelligence (2016)

TaglineSaving the world takes a little Hart and a big Johnson

By Rawson Marshall Thurber

Action, Comedy, Crime (1h 47min)

USA USA

Rated 6.3 after 124,361 votes on 28-Aug-18.

2 wins & 8 nominations

Calvin Joyner was voted in high school the guy most likely to succeed. 20 years later he's an accountant. As his high school reunion approaches, he tries to make contact with his old schoolmates. And someone named Bob Stone contacts him. He says that he was known as Robbie Weirdicht in school. Calvin remembers that he was picked on, as a matter of fact after an extremely nasty prank he left (...)

We're the Millers (2013)

# 11146 IMDb

We're the Millers (2013)

Tagline-If anyone asks.

By Rawson Marshall Thurber

Comedy, Crime (1h 50min)

USA USA

Fine! Rated 7.0 after 352,402 votes on 20-Apr-18.

3 wins & 14 nominations

A veteran pot dealer creates a fake family as part of his plan to move a huge shipment of weed into the U.S. from Mexico.

Easy A (2010)

# 07691 IMDb

Easy A (2010)

TaglineLet's not and say we did.

By Will Gluck

Comedy, Romance (1h 32min)

USA USA

Fine! Rated 7.1 after 280,049 votes on 02-Oct-16.

4 wins & 10 nominations

After a little white lie about losing her virginity gets out, a clean cut high school girl sees her life paralleling Hester Prynne's in "The Scarlet Letter," which she is currently studying in school - until she decides to use the rumor mill to advance her social and financial standing.

The Nines (2007)

# 03949 IMDb

The Nines (2007)

TaglineY9u never kn9w when y9ur number is up

By John August

Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller (1h 39min)

USA USA

Rated 6.4 after 29,653 votes on 08-Mar-17.

2 nominations

A troubled actor, a television show runner, and an acclaimed videogame designer find their lives intertwining in mysterious and unsettling ways.

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)

# 03236 IMDb

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)

TaglineA true underdog story.

By Rawson Marshall Thurber

Comedy, Sport (1h 32min)

USA USA, Germany Germany

Rated 6.7 after 207,000 votes on 25-Sep-18.

2 wins & 5 nominations

A group of misfits enter a Las Vegas dodgeball tournament in order to save their cherished local gym from the onslaught of a corporate health fitness chain.

14,932 movies | 8,944 in HiDef | 250 of TOP#250 | 14,932 posters | 76,852 photos | 169,870 biographies