Showing 6 titles of total 6 (name Alfred Vohrer).  

×

Alfred Vohrer

#125802

Date of Birth: 29 December 1914Stuttgart, Germany

Date of Death: 3 February 1986Munich, West Germany  (heart failure)

Birth Name: Alfred Adolf Vohrer

Short Biography: Alfred Vohrer was born on December 29, 1914 in Stuttgart, Germany as Alfred Adolf Vohrer. He was a director and actor, known for Derrick (1974), Amongst Vultures (1964) and Winnetou and Old Firehand (1966). He died on February 3, 1986 in Munich, West Germany.

@IMDb

Cosa avete fatto a Solange? (1972)

# 16100 IMDb R 

Cosa avete fatto a Solange? (1972)

(Who's Next?)

Director: Massimo Dallamano

Horror, Mystery, Thriller (1h 47min)

Italy Italy, West Germany West Germany

Rated 7.0 after 3,848 votes on 11-Aug-19.

In London, the Italian gym teacher Enrico 'Henry' Rosseni is having a love affair with his eighteen year-old student Elizabeth, who is the niece of the owner of the Catholic school where he works and she studies. His estranged wife, Herta is the Music and German teacher. One day when Enrico and Elizabeth are in a boat in a grove, she sees a man hunting down a woman. Enrico believes she's making (...)

Sette orchidee macchiate di rosso (1972)

# 08869 IMDb

Sette orchidee macchiate di rosso (1972)

(Seven Blood-Stained Orchids)

Director: Umberto Lenzi

Horror, Mystery, Thriller (1h 28min)

Italy Italy, West Germany West Germany

Rated 6.4 after 1,540 votes on 20-Feb-19.

A woman, a survivor of a failed murder attempt by a person dubbed "The Half-Moon Killer" by the police, and her husband must find the connecting thread between herself, six other women, and the killer before the killer strikes at her again.

Old Surehand (1965)

# 10773 IMDb

Old Surehand (1965)

(Flaming Frontier)

TaglineThey turned the frontier into a river of blood overflowing with the West's most dangerous passions.

Director: Alfred Vohrer

Adventure, Western (1h 30min)

West Germany West Germany, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Rated 5.9 after 1,116 votes on 05-Oct-18.

Old Surehand and his faithful old friend Old Wabble are on the trail of a cold-blooded killer with the nickname 'The General'. The brother of Old Surehand was murdered by him. On the way Old Surehand and Old Wabble are involved in the running conflict between settlers and Comanches who are likely to go on the war path. Old Surehand can count on the support of his friend and blood brother (...)

Der Hexer (1964)

# 13234 IMDb

Der Hexer (1964)

(The Wizard)

Director: Alfred Vohrer

Crime, Mystery (1h 22min)

West Germany West Germany

Rated 6.7 after 962 votes on 16-Oct-18.

The sister of a famous, but as yet uncaught, criminal named The Hexer is murdered. Inspector Higgins of Scotland Yard believes that The Hexer will surface to take his revenge on his sister's killers, and plans to set a trap to finally capture him. However, soon bodies start piling up, and it looks as if The Hexer may get away yet again.

Das indische Tuch (1963)

# 14327 IMDb

Das indische Tuch (1963)

(The Indian Scarf)

Director: Alfred Vohrer

Drama, Crime (1h 33min)

West Germany West Germany

Rated 6.5 after 715 votes on 16-Oct-18.

When a wealthy man dies, his avaricious relatives look forward to inheriting all his money. However, he leaves a provision in his will that they all must spend a week together in his castle before they will be able to inherit anything. At the castle (which is cut off from the outside world), the relatives soon begin to be killed off one by one, each strangled with an Indian scarf. The estate's (...)

Das Gasthaus an der Themse (1962)

# 16143 IMDb

Das Gasthaus an der Themse (1962)

(The Inn on the River)

TaglineSo packend - so dramatisch - so spannend - das ist wieder Edgar Wallace Meisterklasse

Director: Alfred Vohrer

Crime, Drama (1h 32min)

West Germany West Germany

Rated 6.4 after 733 votes on 20-Aug-19.

A serial killer named The Shark is terrorizing London by killing his victims with a speargun and then, dressed in a scruba-diver's wetsuit, using the city's sewer tunnels to make his getaway. Inspector Wade of Scotland Yard is assigned to the case, and he begins to suspect that the Shark is tied in with a smuggling ring the authorities believe is run out of a dive on the Thames waterfront called (...)

16,358 movies | 10,600 in HiDef | 249 of TOP#250 | 16,358 posters | 87,957 photos | 234,242 biographies