Showing 1 title of total 1 (name Robert G. Vignola). 

×

Robert G. Vignola

IMDb

Born:
August 5, 1882 in Trivignano, Veneto, Italy

Died:
October 25, 1953 in Hollywood, California, USA

Nickname:
Bob

Short Biography:
Robert G. Vignola was born on August 5, 1882 in Trivignano, Veneto, Italy. He was a director and actor, known for Broken Dreams (1933), Don Caesar de Bazan (1915) and The Hazards of Helen (1914). He died on October 25, 1953 in Hollywood, California, USA.

When Knighthood Was in Flower (1922)

# 14723 IMDb

When Knighthood Was in Flower (1922)

By Robert G. Vignola

Romance, Drama (2h)

USA USA

Rated 8.0 after 855 votes on 18-Oct-18.

Mary Tudor, sister of England's Henry VIII, causes a stir by falling in love with a guardsman below her class.

15,189 movies | 9,228 in HiDef | 249 of TOP#250 | 15,189 posters | 79,697 photos | 172,000 biographies