Showing 1 title of total 1 (name C.M. Talkington). 

×

C.M. Talkington

IMDb

Born:
October 14, 1966 in Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name:
Clement McCarty Talkington

Nickname:
Carty

Short Biography:
C.M. Talkington was born on October 14, 1966 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Clement McCarty Talkington. He is an actor and director, known for Love and a .45 (1994), Killer's Head (1999) and Captain Ron (1992).

Love and a .45 (1994)

# 14790 IMDb R 

Love and a .45 (1994)

TaglineIn The End There Are Only Two Things That Matter...

By C.M. Talkington

Crime, Romance, Thriller (1h 41min)

USA USA

Rated 6.1 after 3,563 votes on 04-Aug-18.

2 nominations

Watty has made a living out of robbing convenience stores, but after one of these jobs turned into murder by his partner, the psychopath Billy Mack, he is on the run with his fiancé Starlene and with both Billy Mack, the police and some loan-sharks on his trail. Their plan is to go to Mexico but before they do that they want to get married and visit Starlene's parents.

15,001 movies | 9,017 in HiDef | 250 of TOP#250 | 15,001 posters | 77,522 photos | 170,199 biographies