Showing 9 titles of total 9 (name McG). 

×

McG

IMDb

Date of Birth:
9 August 1968Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA

Birth Name:
Joseph McGinty Nichol

Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Short Biography:
McG was born on August 9, 1968 in Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA as Joseph McGinty Nichol. He is known for his work on Supernatural (2005), Chuck (2007) and The O.C. (2003).

The Babysitter (2017)

# 14768 IMDb TV-MA 

The Babysitter (2017)

TaglineDream girls can be a nightmare.

By McG

Comedy, Horror (1h 25min)

USA USA

Rated 6.3 after 36,663 votes on 31-Jul-18.

Cole (Judah Lewis) loves his babysitter (Samara Weaving) Bee. She's hot, funny, and popular. One night, in a moment of defiance, Cole secretly stays up past his bedtime to discover she's actually a cold-blooded killer who's in league with the Devil. He now must spend his night evading Bee's band of killers who will stop at nothing to prevent Cole from spilling their dark secret. It's up to Cole (...)

The DUFF (2015)

# 12026 IMDb

The DUFF (2015)

TaglineYou either know one, you have one, or you are one

By Ari Sandel

Comedy (1h 41min)

USA USA

Rated 6.5 after 67,069 votes on 11-Aug-18.

1 win & 8 nominations

Bianca is a content high school senior whose world is shattered when she learns the student body knows her as 'The DUFF' (Designated Ugly Fat Friend) to her prettier, more popular friends. Now, despite the words of caution from her favorite teacher, she puts aside the potential distraction of her crush, Toby, and enlists Wesley, a slick but charming jock, to help reinvent herself. To save her (...)

Before We Go (2014)

# 12327 IMDb

Before We Go (2014)

By Chris Evans

Comedy, Drama, Romance (1h 29min)

USA USA

Rated 6.8 after 39,572 votes on 28-Jul-18.

A woman misses the 1:30 train from New York to Boston and a street musician spends the night trying to help her make it back home before her husband does. Throughout the night they learn a lot about one another and eventually find a romance.

Playing It Cool (2014)

# 11916 IMDb

Playing It Cool (2014)

TaglineLove... it's a balancing act.

By Justin Reardon

Comedy, Romance (1h 34min)

USA USA

Rated 6.0 after 18,113 votes on 21-May-17.

A screenwriter working on a script for a romantic movie, is having a hard time because he is a little jaded when it comes to love because his mother abandoned him when he was a boy. So he spends his time ruining every relationship he has. But he really needs to make the script so he turns to his friends for their experiences. Bu it's not enough. He then meets a girl who captures his heart problem (...)

3 Days to Kill (2014)

# 11472 IMDb

3 Days to Kill (2014)

By McG

Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller (1h 57min)

USA USA, France France, Greece Greece, Russia Russia

Rated 6.2 after 74,094 votes on 05-Jul-17.

A dangerous international spy is determined to give up his high stakes life to finally build a closer relationship with his estranged wife and daughter, whom he's previously kept at arm's length to keep out of danger. But first, he must complete one last mission - even if it means juggling the two toughest assignments yet: hunting down the world's most ruthless terrorist and looking after his (...)

This Means War (2012)

# 10130 IMDb

This Means War (2012)

TaglineIt's SPY against SPY.

By McG

Comedy, Action, Romance (1h 37min)

USA USA

Rated 6.3 after 149,012 votes on 04-Oct-16.

1 win & 6 nominations

Two CIA agents, Tuck and Frank who are also best friends, have been benched because someone's after them. Tuck is divorced with a son whom he's not close to and Frank is a ladies man. Tuck decides to try and find someone so he places his profile on a dating website. Lauren, a woman also looking for a guy sees tuck's profile and goes with him. She later bumps into Frank and he hits on her and she (...)

Terminator Salvation (2009)

# 06023 IMDb

Terminator Salvation (2009)

TaglineThe End Begins

By McG

Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller (1h 55min)

USA USA, Germany Germany, UK UK, Italy Italy

Rated 6.6 after 310,813 votes on 01-Aug-18.

1 win & 9 nominations

Set in post-apocalyptic 2018, John Connor is the man fated to lead the human resistance against Skynet and its army of Terminators. But the future Connor was raised to believe in is altered in part by the appearance of Marcus Wright, a stranger whose last memory is of being on death row. Connor must decide whether Marcus has been sent from the future, or rescued from the past. As Skynet prepares (...)

We Are Marshall (2006)

# 02261 IMDb

We Are Marshall (2006)

TaglineFrom the ashes we rose

By McG

Drama, Sport (2h 04min)

USA USA

Fine! Rated 7.1 after 47,479 votes on 17-Oct-16.

1 nomination

When a plane crash claims the lives of members of the Marshall University football team and some of its fans, the team's new coach (McConaughey) and his surviving players try to keep the football program alive.

Charlie's Angels (2000)

# 01937 IMDb

Charlie's Angels (2000)

TaglineGet Some Action

By McG

Action, Comedy, Adventure (1h 38min)

USA USA, Germany Germany

Rated 5.5 after 139,501 votes on 29-Nov-15.

12 wins & 26 nominations

Charlie's private investigation company is addressed by programmer Eric Knox, owner of Knox Technologies, whose revolutionary voice-recognition software has been stolen. Charlie's Angels Natalie, Dylan and Alex are sent to place a bug in the system of bitter rival Roger Corwin, who is under strong suspicion. But after the deed is done, the Angels and their boss Bosley face the fact of a destroyed (...)

14,818 movies | 8,828 in HiDef | 248 of TOP#250 | 14,818 posters | 75,900 photos | 167,354 biographies