Showing 7 titles of total 7 (name Christopher Landon).  

×

Christopher Landon

Date of Birth: 27 February 1975Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name: Christopher Beau Landon

Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Short Biography: Christopher Landon was born on February 27, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Christopher Beau Landon. He is a writer and producer, known for Disturbia (2007), Paranormal Activity 3 (2011) and Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015).

@IMDb

Happy Death Day 2U (2019)

# 15705 IMDb PG-13 

Happy Death Day 2U (2019)

TaglineDeath makes a killer comeback.

Director: Christopher Landon

Drama, Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller (1h 40min)

USA USA

Rated 6.4 after 16,686 votes, 57% postive reviews on 26-Apr-19.

Tree Gelbman discovers that dying over and over was surprisingly easier than the dangers that lie ahead.

Happy Death Day (2017)

# 14197 IMDb PG-13 

Happy Death Day (2017)

TaglineGet Up. Live Your Day. Get Killed. Again.

Director: Christopher Landon (directed by)

Horror, Mystery, Thriller (1h 36min)

USA USA

Rated 6.5 after 75,623 votes, 58% postive reviews on 15-Feb-19.

2 nominations

A teenage girl, trying to enjoy her birthday, soon realizes that this is her final one. That is, if she can figure out who her killer is. She must relive that day, over and over again, dying in a different way each time. Can she solve her own murder?

Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)

# 09223 IMDb

Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)

TaglineIt Runs In The Family

Director: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman

Horror (1h 24min)

USA USA

Rated 5.8 after 84,274 votes, 59% postive reviews on 05-Dec-18.

4 nominations

In 1988, young sisters Katie and Kristi befriend an invisible entity who resides in their home.

Burning Palms (2010)

# 08497 IMDb

Burning Palms (2010)

TaglineFive Tales That Will F#%! You Up For Life

Director: Christopher Landon

Comedy, Drama (1h 52min)

USA USA

Rated 5.4 after 2,448 votes, 33% postive reviews on 05-Oct-18.

A subversive tale that interlaces five stories set in Los Angeles, where no taboo is left unexplored as each character careens toward a dark and often comic fate.

Paranormal Activity 2 (2010)

# 08084 IMDb

Paranormal Activity 2 (2010)

Director: Tod Williams

Horror, Mystery, Thriller (1h 31min)

USA USA

Rated 5.7 after 91,060 votes, 53% postive reviews on 29-Oct-18.

1 win & 1 nomination

After experiencing what they think are a series of "break-ins", a family sets up security cameras around their home, only to realize that the events unfolding before them are more sinister than they seem.

Disturbia (2007)

# 03210 IMDb

Disturbia (2007)

TaglineEvery killer lives next door to someone

Director: D.J. Caruso

Thriller (1h 44min)

USA USA

Rated 6.9 after 202,757 votes, 62% postive reviews on 03-Oct-18.

4 wins & 4 nominations

After his father's death, Kale Brecht becomes sullen, withdrawn, and troubled -- so much so that he finds himself under a court-ordered sentence of house arrest after a run in with the law. His mother, Julie, works night and day to support herself and her son, only to be met with indifference and lethargy. The walls of his house begin to close in on Kale. He becomes a voyeur as his interests turn (...)

Another Day in Paradise (1998)

# 04499 IMDb R | Unrated 

Another Day in Paradise (1998)

TaglineWe live at the abyss.

Director: Larry Clark

Crime, Drama, Thriller (1h 41min)

USA USA

Rated 6.5 after 7,960 votes on 19-Oct-19.

3 wins & 1 nomination

In the hope of a big score, two junkie couples team up to commit various drug robberies which go disastrously wrong leading to dissent, violence and murder.

16,715 movies | 11,167 in HiDef | 250 of TOP#250 | 16,715 posters | 90,404 photos | 240,568 biographies