Showing 1 title of total 1 (name Masanori Hata). 

×

Masanori Hata

IMDb

Born:
April 17, 1935 in Fukuoka, Japan

Nickname:
Mutsugoro

Short Biography:
Masanori Hata was born on April 17, 1935 in Fukuoka, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for Watership Down (1978), The Adventures of Milo and Otis (1986) and South to the Horizon (1986).

Koneko monogatari (1986)

# 14681 IMDb G 

Koneko monogatari (1986)

(The Adventures of Milo and Otis)

TaglineMilo is one lucky cat. He's got nine lives and a best friend.

By Masanori Hata

Adventure, Drama, Family (1h 30min)

Japan Japan

Fine! Rated 7.1 after 9,593 votes on 18-Oct-18.

1 win & 2 nominations

The story of two animals and their adventures. Milo, the cat, and Otis, the dog, are two animals who grew up together on the same farm. One day, the two are separated and begin a journey to find each other. The adventurous, and often perilous quest finds the two animals traveling across mountains, plains, and snow-covered lands searching for one another.

15,189 movies | 9,228 in HiDef | 249 of TOP#250 | 15,189 posters | 79,697 photos | 172,000 biographies